Newsletter

Subscribe to theĀ BEGREEN SHOP mailing list to receive updates on new arrivals,
special offers and other discount information.

Protein, Fats and Carbohydrates Chart

Protein, Fats and Carbohydrates Chart

Caloric content table ALPHABETICAL
(More protein, fats, carbohydrates)

All products are listed alphabetically

(Content of 100 grams of product)

ProductProteins
c.
Fats
c.
Carbohydrates
c.
Kcal
Apricots0.90.010.545
Quince0.60.08.938
Cherry-plum0.20.07.430
Pineapple0.40.011.848
Orange0.90.08.437
Peanuts26.345.29.7550
Watermelons0.50.26.027
Eggplant0.60.15.525
Bananas1.50.022.094
Lamb16.315.30.0202
Bagels10.02.069.0334
Beans6.00.18.358
Cowberry0.70.08.637
Feta cheese17.920.10.0252
Rutabaga1.20.18.138
Gobies12.88.15.2144
Waffles with fat-containing fillings3.030.064.0538
Waffles with fruit filling3.05.080.0377
Ham22.620.90.0278
Grapes1.01.018.085
Cherry1.50.073.0298
Cherry0.80.011.348
Udder beef12.313.70.0172
Hercules13.16.265.7371
Beef18.912.40.0187
Beef stew16.818.30.0231
Blueberry1.00.07.734
Pink salmon21.07.00.0147
Shelling peas23.01.657.7337
Peas solid23.01.253.3316
Green Peas5.00.213.375
Garnet0.90.011.850
Grapefruit0.90.07.332
Walnut13.861.310.2647
White mushrooms, fresh3.20.71.625
White mushrooms, dried27.66.810.0211
Boletus mushrooms and fresh2.30.93.732
Aspen mushrooms fresh3.30.53.431
Russula mushrooms fresh1.70.31.415
Smoked brisket7.666.80.0631
Pear2.30.062.1257
Pear0.40.010.744
Goose16.133.30.0364
Fruit dragees3.710.273.1399
Blackberries2.00.05.329
Melted animal fat0.099.70.0897
Breakfast tourist (beef)20.510.40.0175
Breakfast tourist (pork)16.915.40.0206
Green beans (pod)4.00.04.333
Zephyr0.80.078.3316
Raisins2.30.071.2294
Caviar chum granular31.613.80.0250
Caviar Leshchev breakout24.74.80.0142
Pollock roe breakout28.41.90.0130
Sturgeon caviar granular28.99.70.0202
Sturgeon caviar breakout36.010.20.0235
Turkey21.612.00.8197
Fig0.70.013.958
Iris3.37.581.8407
Natural yoghurt 1.5% fat5.01.53.547
Zucchini0.60.35.727
Squid18.00.30.074
Flounder16.12.60.087
Cabbage1.80.05.428
Cauliflower2.50.04.929
Caramel0.00.177.7311
Crucian17.71.80.087
Carp16.03.60.096
Potato2.00.119.787
Dog-salmon22.05.60.0138
Fat yogurt2.83.24.156
Low-fat yogurt3.00.13.828
Dogwood1.00.09.742
Strawberry1.20.08.036
Cranberry0.50.04.821
Cooked sausage Doctor13.722.80.0260
Cooked sausage Amateur12.228.00.0300
Cooked sausage Dairy11.722.80.0252
Cooked sausage Own10.120.11.8228
Cooked sausage Veal12.529.60.0316
Sausage cooked smoked Amateur17.339.00.0420
Sausage cooked smoked Servelat28.227.50.0360
Sausages Krakow16.244.60.0466
Sausages Minsk23.017.42.7259
Sausages Poltava16.439.00.0416
Sausages Ukrainian16.534.40.0375
Smoked sausage Amateur20.947.80.0513
Smoked sausage Moscow24.841.50.0472
Spam15.215.72.8213
Horsemeat20.27.00.0143
Candy, chocolate3.020.067.0460
Smoked pork loin10.547.20.0466
Smelt15.53.20.090
Crab16.00.50.068
Shrimp22.01.00.097
Rabbit20.712.90.0198
Buckwheat12.62.668.0345
Corn grits8.31.275.0344
Semolina11.30.773.3344
Oat Groats12.06.067.0370
Pearl barley9.31.173.7341
Wheat groats12.71.170.6343
Barley groats10.41.371.7340
Gooseberry0.70.09.942
Dried apricots5.20.065.9284
Chickens20.88.80.6164
Ice15.51.40.074
Bream17.14.10.0105
Lemon0.90.03.618
Green onions (the pen)1.30.04.322
Leek3.00.07.341
Onions1.70.09.544
Mayonnaise3.167.02.6625
Pasta11.00.974.2348
Grenadier13.20.80.060
Raspberry0.80.09.039
Tangerine0.80.08.637
Margarine sandwich0.582.01.2744
Milk margarine0.382.31.0745
Jujube0.00.177.7311
Vegetable oil0.099.90.0899
Butter0.682.50.9748
Melted butter0.398.00.6885
Curds7.123.027.5345
Honey0.80.080.3324
Almonds18.657.713.6648
Lamprey14.711.90.0165
Pollack15.90.70.069
Bovine brains9.59.50.0123
Capelin13.411.50.0157
Milk2.83.24.758
Acidophilus milk2.83.210.883
Condensed milk7.07.99.5137
Condensed milk with sugar7.28.556.0329
Milk powder25.625.039.4485
Carrot1.30.17.034
Cloudberry0.80.06.830
Laminaria0.90.23.017
Wheat flour 1 grade10.61.373.2346
Wheat flour 2 grades11.71.870.8346
Wheat flour10.30.974.2346
Rye flour6.91.176.9345
Navaga16.11.00.073
Burbot18.80.60.080
Shad marble14.810.70.0155
Sea buckthorn0.90.05.525
Cucumbers0.80.03.015
Sea perch17.65.20.0117
Perch River18.50.90.082
Green Olives5.251.010.0519
Sturgeon16.410.90.0163
Halibut18.93.00.0102
Paste0.50.080.4323
Green bell pepper1.30.04.724
Sweet red pepper1.30.05.728
Peaches3.00.068.5286
Peaches0.60.016.066
Parsley (Green)3.70.08.147
Parsley (root)1.50.011.050
Lamb liver18.72.90.0100
Beef liver17.43.10.097
Pig liver18.83.60.0107
Cod liver oil4.066.00.0610
Sponge cake with fruit filling5.010.060.0350
Puff pastry with cream5.040.046.0564
Puff pastry filled with fruit5.025.055.0465
Tomatoes (tomatoes)1.00.23.720
Lamb kidneys13.62.50.076
Kidneys beef12.51.80.066
Porcine kidney13.03.10.079
Millet9.13.870.0350
Clabber2.83.24.156
Gingerbread5.03.076.0351
Whiting16.10.90.072
Whole Wheat9.02.052.0262
Millet12.02.969.3351
Rhubarb0.70.02.914
Radishes1.20.04.121
Radish1.90.07.035
Turnip1.50.05.929
Rice8.01.076.0345
Rye11.02.067.0330
Fish sword20.33.20.0110
Vimba Caspian19.22.40.098
Rowan red1.40.012.555
Black chokeberry1.50.012.054
Ryazhenka3.06.04.182
Carp18.45.30.0121
Saira18.612.00.0182
Sprat17.35.60.0119
Lettuce1.50.02.214
Beef Wieners12.015.02.0191
Pork sausages10.131.61.9332
Sugar0.00.099.9399
Beet1.70.010.850
Pork fat11.449.30.0489
Lean pork16.427.80.0315
Pork skinny16.521.50.0259
Pork stew15.032.00.0348
Butter cakes8.015.050.0367
Herring17.719.50.0246
Salmon20.815.10.0219
Sunflower seed20.752.95.0578
Heart lamb13.52.50.076
Heart beef15.03.00.087
Pig heart15.13.20.089
Whitefish19.07.50.0143
Mackerel18.09.00.0153
Plum Garden0.80.09.942
Cream 10% fat3.010.04.0118
Cream 20% fat2.820.03.6205
Sour cream 10% fat3.010.02.9113
Sour cream 20% fat2.820.03.2204
White currant0.30.08.736
Red currant0.60.08.034
Blackcurrant1.00.08.036
Catfish16.88.50.0143
Sausages Dairy12.325.30.0276
Russian sausages12.019.10.0219
Pork sausages11.830.80.0324
Soy34.917.326.5401
Horse mackerel18.55.00.0119
Sterlet17.06.10.0122
Zander19.00.80.083
Wheat crackers11.02.072.0350
Cream crackers8.510.671.3414
Protein powder73.31.87.0337
Dry egg yolk34.252.24.4624
Drying11.01.373.0347
Dutch cheese27.040.00.0468
Cream cheese24.045.00.0501
Cheese Poshehonsky26.038.00.0446
Russian cheese23.045.00.0497
Swiss cheese25.037.00.0433
Cottage cheese7.123.027.5345
Fat cottage cheese14.018.01.3223
Low-fat cottage cheese18.02.01.596
Low-fat cottage cheese16.10.52.880
Bold curd16.79.01.3153
Beef fat19.08.00.0148
Veal skinny20.01.00.089
Oatmeal12.25.868.3374
Sponge cake with fruit filling4.720.049.8398
Almond cake6.635.846.8535
Trepang7.01.00.037
Cod17.50.60.075
Tuna23.01.00.0101
Sablefish13.211.60.0157
Eel14.530.50.0332
Sea eel19.11.90.093
Dried apricots5.00.067.5290
Duck16.531.00.0345
Beans22.31.754.5322
Dates2.50.072.1298
Hazelnut16.166.99.9706
Halva sunflower11.629.754.0529
Tahini halva12.729.950.6522
Hake16.62.20.086
White bread flour 1 grade7.72.453.4266
Rye bread4.70.749.8224
Coarse rye bread4.20.843.0196
Horseradish2.50.016.375
Persimmon0.50.015.965
Chickens18.77.80.4146
Wild leek2.40.06.535
Cherry1.10.012.353
Blueberry1.10.08.638
Prune2.30.065.6271
Garlic6.50.021.2110
Lentil24.81.153.7323
Mulberry0.70.012.753
Rosehip fresh1.60.024.0102
Dried rosehips4.00.060.0256
Milk chocolate6.935.752.4558
Dark chocolate5.435.352.6549
Fat pig1.492.80.0840
Spinach2.90.02.320
Sorrel1.50.05.327
Pike18.80.70.081
Apples3.20.068.0284
Apples0.40.011.346
Beef tongue13.612.10.0163
Language swine14.216.80.0208
Ide18.21.00.081
Egg powder45.037.37.1544
Eggs12.711.50.7157
Quail egg11.913.10.6167

 

 

Leave your thought

Login

Lost your password?